Chemnitz Finite Element Symposium 2019:   List of Participants (signed up so far)

Name Institution
Bertrand, Fleurianne Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Mathematisch-Naturwissenschaftliche Fakultät
Junker, Philipp Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Fakultät für Mathematik
Turek, Stefan Universität Dortmund, Fakultät für Mathematik
Anselmann, Mathias Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg, Department of Mechanical Engineering / Numerical Mathematics
Apel, Thomas Universität der Bundeswehr München, Institut für Mathematik und Computergestützte Simulation
Averweg, Solveigh University Duisburg/Essen, Institute of mechanics
Ayorinde, Oladele Oladipo Universiti Putra Malaysia, Serdang., Aerospace Engineering
Baumgartner, Jens University of Duisburg-Essen, Faculty of Mathematics
Bernkopf, Maximilian TU Wien, Institute for Analysis and Scientific Computing
Betz, Livia University of Duisburg Essen, Optimal Control of PDEs
Beuchler, Sven IfAM, LU Hannover
Blechta, Jan Chemnitz University of Technology, Faculty of Mathematics
Chegini, Nabi Tafresh University, Mathematics
Ferrja, Aurora Tirana University, Applied Mathematics
G. de Diego, Gonzalo University Duisburg-Essen, Numerical Analysis
Gaspoz, Fernando TU Dortmund, Mathematics / LSX
Haase, Gundolf University of Graz, Institute for Mathematics and Scientific Computing
Hahn, Camilla Bergische Universität Wuppertal, Fakultät für Mathematik und Naturwissenschaften
Haubold, Tim Leibniz University Hannover, Institute for Applied Mathematics
Hauser, Julia Graz University of Technology, Applied Mathematics
Herzog, Roland TU Chemnitz, Fakultät für Mathematik
Heupel, Ullrich Technische Universität Dortmund, Faculty of Mathematics, Chair of Scientific Computing
Holtmannspötter, Marita University of Duisburg-Essen, Faculty of Mathematics
Judakova, Gozel Magdeburg university, Institute of Analysis and Numerics
Kober, Bernhard Universität Duisburg-Essen, Fakultät für Mathematik
Köhler, Stephan Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg, Institute für Numerische Mathematik und Optimierung
Langer, Ulrich Johannes Kepler University Linz, Institute for Computational Mathematics
Matthies, Gunar Technische Universität Dresden, Institut für Numerische Mathematik
Meyer, Christian TU Dortmund, Fakultät für Mathematik
Mokhtari, Reza Isfahan University of Technology, Department of Mathematical Sciences
Moldenhauer, Marcel University of Duisburg-Essen, Faculty of Mathematics
Morgenstern, Philipp Leibniz Universität Hannover, Institut für Angewandte Mathematik
Münzenmaier, Steffen University of Duisburg-Essen, Faculty of Mathematics
Nebel, Lisa Julia TU Dresden, Institut für Numerische Mathematik
Pasing, Hendrik Hochschule Ruhr West, Naturwissenschaften
Perske, Sven Universität Duisburg-Essen, Fakultät für Mathematik, Arbeitsgruppe Nichtlineare Optimierung
Rademacher, Andreas Technische Universität Dortmund, Faculty of Mathematics, Chair of Scientific Computing (LSX)
Ramalho Queiroz Pacheco, Douglas Technische Universität Graz, Institute of Applied Mathematics
Ramezani, Mohadese Isfahan University of Technology, Department of Mathematical Sciences
Rheinbach, Oliver TU Freiberg, Fakultät für Mathematik und Informatik
Riesselmann, Johannes Ruhr University Bochum, Chair of Continuum Mechanics
Rösch, Arnd Universität Duisburg-Essen, Fakultät für Mathematik
Rosin, Korinna TU Dortmund University, LS X, Faculty of Mathematics
Röver, Friederike TU Bergakademie Freiberg, Institut für Numerische Mathematik und Optimierung
Schneider, Matti Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT), Institut für Technische Mechanik (Kontinuumsmechanik)
Schöbel-Kröhn, Lucas TU Darmstadt, AG Numerik und Wissenschaftliches Rechnen
Sievers, Michael TU Dortmund, Fakultät für Mathematik
Sprekeler, Timo University of Oxford, Mathematical Institute
Starke, Gerhard Universität Duisburg-Essen, Fakultät für Mathematik
Suntay, Kemal University of Duisburg-Essen, Faculty of Mathematics
Thiele, Jan Philipp Leibniz University Hannover, Institute for Applied Mathematics
Weymuth, Monika Universität der Bundeswehr München, Institut für Mathematik und Computergestützte Simulation
Winkler, Max TU Chemnitz, AG Numerische Mathematik (Partielle Differentialgleichungen)
Yang, Huidong Johann Radon Institute for Computational and Applied Mathematics, Computational Methods for PDEs
This list was generated automatically from data submitted during registration. This is no confirmation for the acceptance of submitted papers. The organisers, the University of Duisburg-Essen, and the TU Chemnitz decline any responsibility for incorrect spellings and for the contents of web pages referred to by this list of participants. - 54 -