Chemnitz Symposium on Inverse Problems 2019:   List of Participants (signed up so far)

Name Institution
Abderafik, Benrabah University of 8 mai 1945, Mathematics
Aggrawal, Hari Om University of Lubeck, Institute of Mathematics and Image Computing
Balyschew, Nikita Max Planck Institute of Biophysics, Structural Biology
Beinert, Robert University of Graz, Institute for Mathematics and Scientific Computing
Carioni, Marcello Karl-Franzens-Universität, Graz, Mathematics
Clason, Christian Universität Duisburg-Essen, Fakultät für Mathematik
Eberle, Sarah Goethe-University Frankfurt, Institute of Mathematics
Francini, Elisa   Università di Firenze, Dipartimento di Matematica e Infomatica
García-Ferrero, María Ángeles MPI Leipzig, .
Gerhards, Christian TU Bergakademie Freiberg, Institute of Geophysics and Geoinformatics
Griesmaier, Roland Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Institute of Applied and Numerical Mathematics
Grimm, Alexander Institute of Applied Analysis and Numerical Simulation, Chair Computational Mathematics for Complex Simulation in Science and Engineering
Guth, Philipp University of Mannheim, Mathematical Optimization
Habrich, Oliver TU Darmstadt, Numerical Analysis and Scientific Computing
Hanke, Martin Johannes Gutenberg-Universitat, Institut fur Mathematik
Hildrum, Fredrik Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Department of Mathematical Sciences
Hofmann, Bernd TU Chemnitz, Fakultät für Mathematik
Hofmann, Christopher TU Chemnitz, Mathematics
Hohage, Thorsten Universität Göttingen, Institut für Numerische und Angewandte Mathematik
Hyvönen, Nuutti Aalto University, Department of Mathematics and Systems Analysis
Iglesias, Jose A. Austrian Academy of Sciences, Johann Radon Institute for Computational and Applied Mathematics (RICAM)
Jahn, Tim Goethe University Frankfurt, Institute of Mathematics
Kaarnioja, Vesa   University of New South Wales, School of Mathematics and Statistics
Kaltenbacher, Barbara Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Department of Mathematics
Kekkonen, Hanne   University of Cambridge, Department of aplied mathematics and theoretical phisics (DAMTP)
Knöller, Marvin Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Department of Mathematics / Research Group: Inverse Problems
Korolev, Yury University of Cambridge, Department of Applied Mathematics and Theoretical Physics
Kretz, Bianca University of Siegen, Mathematics
Mahale, Pallavi Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur, Mathematics
Mathé, Peter Weierstrass Institute, Stochastic Algorithms and Nonparametric Statistics
Mefo Kue, Floriane University of Siegen, Department of Mathematics/ Section of Applied Analysis and Numerics
Michel, Volker University of Siegen, Department of Mathematics, Geomathematics Group
Nguyen, Tram Thi Ngoc Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Mathematics
Nguyen, Tram Thi Ngoc Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Mathematics
Pietschmann, Jan-Frederik TU Chemnitz, Faculty of Mathematics
Pietschmann, Jan-Frederik TU Chemnitz, Faculty of Mathematics
Plato, Robert University of Siegen, Department of Mathematics
Quellmalz, Michael TU Chemnitz, Faculty of Mathematics
Raik, Kemal Johannes Kepler University Linz, Industrial Mathematics Institute
Rundell, Bill Texas A&M University, Mathematics
Rüland, Angkana Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences, Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences
Salam, Niloopher Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Thiruvananthapuram., Mathematics
Teschner, Gabriel TU Darmstadt, Numerical Analysis and Scientific Computing
Weissmann, Simon University of Mannheim, Mathematical Optimization
Werner, Frank University of Goettingen, Institute for mathematical stochastics
Yamamoto, Masahiro The University Tokio, Dept. Math. Sci.
This list was generated automatically from data submitted during registration. This is no confirmation for the acceptance of submitted papers. The organisers and the TU Chemnitz decline any responsibility for incorrect spellings and for the contents of web pages referred to by this list of participants. - 46 -