GAMM Workshop Applied and Numerical Linear Algebra 2019:
List of Participants (signed up so far)

Name Institution
Ramage, Alison University of Strathclyde,
Frommer, Andreas Bergische Universität Wuppertal, Angewandte Informatik
Schneider, Reinhold TU Berlin, Institut für Mathematik
Ahrens, Robin Hamburg University of Technology, Institute of Mathematics
Al Daas, Hussam Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems, Department of Computational Methods in Systems and Control Theory
Alfke, Dominik TU Chemnitz, Department of Mathematics / Research group Scientific Computing
Blechta, Jan Chemnitz University of Technology, Faculty of Mathematics
Bogdanov, Sergiy Bergische Universität Wuppertal, Fakultät für Mathematik und Naturwissenschaften
Bolten, Matthias Bergische Universität Wuppertal, Fakultät für Mathematik und Naturwissenschaften
Brandoni, Domitilla University of Bologna, Mathematics
Bünger, Alexandra TU Chemnitz, Mathematics
Carson, Erin Charles University, Numerical Mathematics
Chkifa, Moulay Abdellah University Mohammed VI Polytechnic (UM6P), Modeling, simulation, data analysis (MSDA)
Eiermann, Michael TU Bergakademie Freiberg, Institut fuer Numerische Mathematik und Optimierung
Ekström, Sven-Erik Bergische Universität Wuppertal, Department of Mathematik und Informatik
Ernst, Oliver TU Chemnitz, Mathematics
Freitag, Melina University of Bath, Department of Mathematical Sciences
Friedhoff, Stephanie Bergische Universität Wuppertal, Fakultät für Mathematik und Naturwissenschaften
Furci, Isabella BERGISCHE UNIVERSITÄT WUPPERTAL, Mathematics and Science
Garmatter, Dominik Chemnitz University of Technology, Deparment of Mathematics
Guettel, Stefan The University of Manchester, School of Mathematics
Hahn, Camilla University of Wuppertal, Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
Hahne, Jens Bergische Universität Wuppertal, HPC
Herzog, Roland TU Chemnitz, Mathematics
Ibrahim, Hany Hochschule Mittweida, Mathematics
Khalil, Mostafa Wuppertal university, Mathmatics and Computer Science
Kirsten, Gerhard University of Bologna, Mathematics/Numerical Analysis
Kour, Kirandeep Max Planck Institute, Mathematics
Kressner, Daniel EPFL, Institute of Mathematics
Kubínová, Marie Czech Academy of Sciences, Institute of Geonics
Le Borne, Sabine Hamburg University of Technology, Mathematics
Liesen, Jörg TU Berlin, Institut für Mathematik
Lund, Kathryn Charles University in Prague, Mathematics
Mehrmann, Volker TU Berlin, Inst.f Mathematik
Miloloža Pandur, Marija J. J. Strossmayer University of Osijek, Department of Mathematics
Palitta, Davide Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems, CSC
Penke, Carolin Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems, Computational Methods in Systems and Control Theory
Plešinger, Martin Technical University of Liberec, Department of Mathematics
Ramirez, Gustavo Bergische Universität Wuppertal, Mathematics and Informatics
Savostyanov, Dmitry University of Brighton, School of Computing, Engineering and Mathematics
Simoncini, Valeria Universita' di Bologna, Dipartimento di Matematica
Soodhalter, Kirk M. Trinity College Dublin, University of Dublin, School of Mathematics
Stoll, Martin TU Chemnitz, Mathematics
Volkmer, Toni TU Chemnitz, Faculty of Mathematics
Žáková, Jana Technical University of Liberec, Department of Mathematics
This list was generated automatically from data submitted during registration. This is no confirmation for the acceptance of submitted papers. The organisers, the University of Duisburg-Essen, and the TU Chemnitz decline any responsibility for incorrect spellings and for the contents of web pages referred to by this list of participants. - 45 -